Home / Moisturizers / Moisturizer - Oils / 16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil
16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil

16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil


16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil

16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil Rating:
List Price: $19.99
Discount: $0.00
Sale Price: $19.99
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..

Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
Free Shipping: Eligible For Free Shipping

Product Description

Merchandise IDENTIFICATION: Item Identify: Grapeseed Organic Carrier Oil Botanical Title: Vitis vinifera Synonyms: Vitis vinifera L., Vitis vinifera subsp. Sylvestris,Vitis vinifera subsp. vinifera INCI Name: Vitis vinifera (grape) seed oil Country of Origin: Italy Organic Grape Seed Oil, at times spelled as Natural Grapeseed Oil, is rich in nutritional vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Not like numerous Grape Seed Oils that are solvent extracted, our Organic Grape Seed Oil is cold pressed & gently filtered. It is a light, somewhat astringent, penetrating oil for massage and aromatherapy applications. Organic Grape Seed Oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations meant for dry, damaged or aging skin. NOTE: this oil is partially decolorized and light in color, but is not deodorized. This oil is an critical source of antioxidants, nutrients that traps the free of charge radicals generated by the skin lipids. The higher contents of omega six fatty acids can aid with skin troubles such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. It is swiftly absorbed by the skin, so it helps make a good massage oil. It is light and dry and you can use it wherever you might use a higher linoleic oil or in cosmetic formulations to tone up the skin. It is extensively employed in skin with acne and cellulite. There are some great phytosterols in this oil which are .eight% to one.5% unsaponifiable. It contains campesterol, B-sitosterol, and stigmasterol, all of which support with barrier fix, reduction of inflammation, and reduction of itching. With a higher content of linoleic acid you are going to get some barrier restore, moisturizing, and reduction in trans epidermal water loss. It is a wonderful decision for any formulation that would deal with broken and stressed skin.

Details

  • Grapeseed Oil, Pure, Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
  • Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
  • Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • Usage Rate: 1-100%

16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil 5 out of 5 based on 3 ratings. 3 user reviews
Moisturizer - Oils 16 Oz Organic Grapeseed Oil Merchandise IDENTIFICATION: Item Identify: Grapeseed Organic Carrier Oil Botanical Title: Vitis vinifera Synonyms: Vitis vinifera L., Vitis vinifera subsp. Sylvestris,Vitis vinifera subsp. vinifera INCI Name: Vitis vinifera (grape) seed oil Country of Origin: Italy Organic Grape Seed Oil, at times spelled as Natural Grapeseed Oil, is rich in nutritional vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. Not like numerous Grape Seed Oils that are solvent extracted, our Organic Grape Seed Oil is cold pressed & gently filtered. It is a light, somewhat astringent, penetrating oil for massage and aromatherapy applications. Organic Grape Seed Oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations meant for dry, damaged or aging skin. NOTE: this oil is partially decolorized and light in color, but is not deodorized. This oil is an critical source of antioxidants, nutrients that traps the free of charge radicals generated by the skin lipids. The higher contents of omega six fatty acids can aid with skin troubles such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis. It is swiftly absorbed by the skin, so it helps make a good massage oil. It is light and dry and you can use it wherever you might use a higher linoleic oil or in cosmetic formulations to tone up the skin. It is extensively employed in skin with acne and cellulite. There are some great phytosterols in this oil which are .eight% to one.5% unsaponifiable. It contains campesterol, B-sitosterol, and stigmasterol, all of which support with barrier fix, reduction of inflammation, and reduction of itching. With a higher content of linoleic acid you are going to get some barrier restore, moisturizing, and reduction in trans epidermal water loss. It is a wonderful decision for any formulation that would deal with broken and stressed skin. $19.99 http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41ZyLEcXxCL._SL160_.jpg
http://essential-organic.com/16-oz-organic-grapeseed-oil/
Share
Scroll To Top