List Price: $10.94
Sale Price: $10.94
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
Free Shipping: Eligible For Free Shipping
Botanical Identify: Prunus armeniaca Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Elements: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil Apricot kernel oil is a light oil that is comparable to almond oil but far more suitable for sensitive and prematurely aged skin. Our Apricot Kernel oil is a deep gold colour and carries a extremely slight odor. The skin absorbs it properly, which ensures that its medicinal properties transfer in complete. It is made up of rich doses of Vitamin A and contains the same quantity of fatty acids as almond oil. Apricot kernel oil is a typical element in physique care goods, which includes soap, massage and bath oils, massage bars and bath bombs. It is also commonly used in aromatherapy and massage treatment. Ideal for foods consumption and cosmetic use.
- Ideal for face, hands and body
- Used to treat chapped lips, diaper rash, dry skin
- Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
- It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
- Usage Rate: 1-100%