List Price: $5.99
Sale Price: $5.99
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Free Shipping: unspecified
The Illipe Tree (Shorea Stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forest of Borneo in the South Pacific. Illipe butter is light tan in shade and has long-lasting moisturizing properties. It is most renowned for its skin softening good quality. Illipe\'s chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, however with a increased melting stage, making it best for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lipsticks and other stick type applications exactly where a larger melting point is wanted. Recommended use ranges Lotions & Creams: three- five% Balms 5 - one hundred% Bar Soaps four - eight% Hair Conditioners two - 5% Illipe Butter - Natural INCI = Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter
- Illipe Butter is one of the greatest natural moisturizers
- Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
- Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
- It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
- Usage Rate: 1-100%