List Price: $11.99
Sale Price: $11.99
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Free Shipping: unspecified
The Illipe Tree (Shorea Stenoptera) is a magnificent tree which grows in the forest of Borneo in the South Pacific. Illipe butter is light tan in color and has lengthy-lasting moisturizing properties. It is most renowned for its skin softening quality. Illipe\'s chemical composition closely resembles that of cocoa butter, however with a increased melting level, producing it best for use in bar soaps, lip balms, lipsticks and other stick kind applications the place a increased melting point is wanted. Suggested use levels Lotions & Lotions: 3- 5% Balms 5 - one hundred% Bar Soaps 4 - 8% Hair Conditioners 2 - five% Illipe Butter - Normal INCI = Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter
- Illipe Butter is one of the greatest natural moisturizers
- Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
- Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
- It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
- Usage Rate: 1-100%