Home / Moisturizers / Moisturizer - Oils / Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 16 Oz / 1 Pint
Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 16 Oz / 1 Pint

Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 16 Oz / 1 Pint


Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 16 Oz / 1 Pint

Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 16 Oz / 1 Pint Rating:
List Price: $16.59
Discount: $0.00
Sale Price: $16.59
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..

Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
Free Shipping: Eligible For Free Shipping

Product Description

Botanical Identify: Carthamus tinctorius Extraction Strategy: Cold Pressed Processing Sort: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Description: Safflower Carrier Oil is the 1st decision amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also extremely well-liked in massage blends as it is very easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets with out hefty staining. Shade: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Common and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Frequent Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily utilised in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Normal and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is effortlessly absorbed. Our High oleic Safflower Oil contains 75% oleic acid. It, therefore, helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. Safflower Oil is a good oil for use in balms, lotions and lip balm. It also works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs and dispersing bath oils

Details

  • Safflower Oil , Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
  • Used to treat chapped lips, diaper rash, dry skin
  • Prevents skin disorders such as acne and eczema
  • It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
  • Usage Rate: 1-100%

Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 16 Oz / 1 Pint 5 out of 5 based on 3 ratings. 3 user reviews
Moisturizer - Oils Safflower OIL High Oleic Organic 100% Pure 16 Oz / 1 Pint Botanical Identify: Carthamus tinctorius Extraction Strategy: Cold Pressed Processing Sort: Refined Obtained From: Seeds Description: Safflower Carrier Oil is the 1st decision amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also extremely well-liked in massage blends as it is very easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets with out hefty staining. Shade: Pale yellow to yellow liquid. Aromatic Description: Common and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Frequent Uses: Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily utilised in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. Consistency: Normal and Characteristic of Carrier Oils. Absorption: Safflower Carrier Oil is effortlessly absorbed. Our High oleic Safflower Oil contains 75% oleic acid. It, therefore, helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. Safflower Oil is a good oil for use in balms, lotions and lip balm. It also works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs and dispersing bath oils $16.59 http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41trkyL%2BiVL._SL160_.jpg
http://essential-organic.com/safflower-oil-high-oleic-organic-100-pure-16-oz-1-pint/
Share
Scroll To Top