List Price: $4.29
Sale Price: $4.29
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Free Shipping: unspecified
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Description: Sweet Almond Carrier Oil is an excellent emollient and is known for its capacity to soften and re-problem the skin. It is wealthy in proteins, Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid and Vitamin D, and is regarded as incredibly nourishing - especially when used routinely. It can be anticipated to sooth dry skin and irritated places. Massage therapists ought to note that it can stain sheets. Typical Utilizes: It can be utilized as a massage oil, in soap producing, cooking, and other cosmetics. This is wealthy in vitamins A, E, and B as nicely as oleic & linoleic crucial fatty acids. This can be employed by itself for moisturizinh your skin. Wonderful for eczema, itchy, dry and inflamed skin. This is broadly employed in lotions, bath whips, lotion bars, lip balms and soap. This makes a great lather in your soap and will help leave your skin silky smooth. We are acquiring our oils from organic licensed supplier, manufactured with organic substances. Shelf Existence: Customers can assume a shelf existence of one year with correct storage situations (awesome, out of direct sunlight). Your item(s) will be shipped the very same business day or up coming business day of confirmation of payment if obtained by three:00 pm PST. (not including weekends or holidays). When you acquire your item and are pleased with our transaction, please let us know by leaving good feedback, we will do the same for you in return. Search forward to do business with you, H&B OILS CENTER Co.
- 100% Pure Moisturizing Oil
- No synthetic fragrances, colors or binders are used
- These oils represent the best choices for creating perfect massage or bath oil blends
- Well for creating emollient lotions for your skin
- Usage Rate: 1-100%