List Price: $17.82
Sale Price: $17.82
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
Free Shipping: Eligible For Free Shipping
Mustard seed has been used for centuries in India as a massage oil and for skin care, the place the oil is believed to enhance circulation, complexion and muscular improvement. The oil also has antibacterial properties and is high in omega-three fatty acids. Mustard seed oil has applications in private care items like massage oils and muscle rubs. Even though it is often utilized as a cooking oil in India, its sturdy aroma is an acquired taste. Mustard seeds, which mustard oil comes from, include calcium, protein, vitamins A and E, alpha omega-three and alpha omega-six fatty acids. They also have antioxidants these parts make mustard oil an powerful hair growth agent. The vitamins ensure powerful hair and stop hair from falling out. Conditioning Simply because mustard oil is made up of fatty acids, it both situations and can make hair more powerful, which leads to healthy hair development. Growth Mustard oil encourages the circulation of blood. Mustard oil is a hair stimulant, which means it causes hair to grow healthier at a quicker fee. How to Benefit From Mustard Oil Massage mustard oil onto your hair and your scalp three or much more times a week. Every time, depart the oil in your hair for at least 3 hours before rinsing it out with shampoo. You will have more healthy, more powerful, quicker-increasing hair in just a couple of weeks.
- Mustard Seed Oil, Great in soaps, creams, lotions and for massage.
- Prevents skin disorders
- Usage Rate: 1-100%
- Used to treat chapped lips, diaper rash, dry skin
- It reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.