List Price: $18.61
Sale Price: $18.61
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
Free Shipping: Eligible For Free Shipping
Babassu Oil, also known as babassu wax, babassu butter and cusi oil, is light yellow when liquid and creamy white when sound. Why is Babassu Oil Well-liked? You can say that the Babassu oil has turn into very well-known in the beauty market due to the fact it possesses a quantity of fatty acids that are advantageous to the skin\'s all round health. 50% of the Babassu Oil\'s composition is produced up of lauric acid even though the remaining 50% is manufactured from a combination of Stearic, Myristic, Palmitic and Oleic acids. It is also wealthy in Vitamin E and Phytosterols which act as the oil\'s anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant agents. The Utilizes of Babassu Oil For years, the native Brazillians use Babassu oil as their cooking oil for food and a cleansing agent for soaps and detergents. It also works wonders in treating itchiness and dryness to skin and scalp. 1 thing you have to know about Babassu oil is that its consistency is truly watery and actually oily. With this, the Babassu oil blends effectively on the skin which can make it a excellent moisturizer without the greasy following-truly feel. It\'s a excellent addition to organic hair care goods since its mild and it doesn\'t strip off the natural oils from the hair strands. It really is moisturizing attributes circumstances and restores the hair\'s elasticity and overall health.
- PURE ORGANIC CARRIER OILS COLD PRESSED
- INGREDIENTS: PURE ORGANIC OILS. NOTHING ELSE
- SHIPS IN A FOOD GRADE PLASTIC BOTTLES BPA FREE
- METHOD OF EXTRACTION: COLD PRESSED
- THIS OILS SUITABLE FOR FOOD AND COSMETIC PURPOSE