4 Oz-120 Ml 100% Pure Organic Unrefined Extra Virgin Cold Pressed Pomegranate Oil - Pharmaceutical Medi Grade - Full Money Back Guarantee
List Price: $12.25
Sale Price: $12.25
(as of 04/27/2016 08:23 UTC)Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product..
Availability: Usually ships in 2-3 business days
Free Shipping: unspecified
Product Identify: Pomegranate Seed Oil - Natural - Cold Pressed (Unrefined) Botanical Title: Punica granatum Aromatic Description: Common and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
- Pomegranate seed oil is an extremely rich and should be used for its properties. pomegranate seed oil is contain high levels of anti-oxidants that fight free radicals and skin aging
- Pomegranate Seed Oil is suitable for applications in both hair and skin care. It is often viewed as"face oil" in that it moisturizes and nourishes dry skin. It also balances pH and after application the skin usually feels soft and smooth.
- 4 oz - 120 Ml Pure Pomegranate oil in an amber glass bottle with glass dropper, This highly prized oil, which is naturally high in flavonoids and punicic acid, is remarkable for the skin and has numerous benefits. Deeply nourishing to the outer epidermal layer, pomegranate seed oil provides powerful anti-oxidant benefits for numerous skin ailments, and gently challenges free radicals that damage and age the skin. A great ally to have in your cosmetic creations or as a stand-alone product to help nourish and develop healthy skin cell regeneration.
- WHAT PHARMACEUTICAL MEDI GRADE MEANS? Each oil has different chemical constituents. This usually occurs because the plant is grown in a different area of the world or a distinct climate that alters the chemistry of the plant! EX: If we analyze Pomegranate seed oil , during any season it will contain a standard level of Punicic and it is called pure oil but if we test the Pomegranate Seed oil harvested during the spring season the Punicic LEVEL is much higher So, it is different oil and has different medicinal properties and it is called pharmaceutical grade pure oil.